New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority · New York State Employee

New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority · NYS Employee

Travis Plansker New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $1,839
Jean Donnelly New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ticket Sales Clerk Grade 6 $1,798
Adriel Grapes New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ticket Sales Clerk Grade 6 $260
Jessica Casler New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $2,315
Lance Johnson New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Maint Assistant Grade 8 $811
Mary Catherine Spinelli New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Department Assistant 1 Grade 10 $45,788
Elizabeth Vajda New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Labor Foreman Grade 9 $534
Robert Sheldrake New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Maint Assistant Grade 8 $37,122
Collin Mc Cullough New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $2,911
Tamara Bukovinsky New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Labor Supervisor Grade 12 $41,413
Philip Dever New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer IIi Grade 7 $26,146
Mark Schmale New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor II Grade 8 $1,139
Savannah Graybill New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Sr Ticket Sales Clerk Grade 8 $1,542
Gavin Martin New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $137
Janice Butcher New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Labor Supervisor Grade 12 $38,198
Eric Burns New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $3,374
John Racioppi New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $266
Kevin Snow New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority General Mechanic Grade 12 $24,770
Joshua Currier New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Maint Assistant Grade 8 $167
James Ashby New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Park & Recreation Aide 7 $18,927
Jesse Nichols New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Labor Foreman II Grade 10 $6,561
Susanne Gunther New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Equipment Op I Grade 8 $24
Jason Cristman New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Maint Assistant Grade 8 $5,916
Michael Mc Clure New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Labor Supervisor Grade 12 $42,732
Donald Hass, Jr. New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Department Assistant 2 Grade 12 $42,703
Jack Minder New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Equipment Op II Grade 9 $55,184
Betsy Scaife New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Maint Assistant IIi Grade 11 $37,385
Lance Lee New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $2,928
Brittany Pepin New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $2,219
William Tompkins New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Labor Foreman II Grade 10 $1,967
Leslie Gavette New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Agency Program Aide $54,278
Kris O' Connor New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $503
David Gardner New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Maint Assistant Grade 8 $4,204
Jonathan Valento New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor I Grade 6 $7,453
Blake Dignes New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Lifeguard I Grade 8 $2,564
Christopher Ericson New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Labor Supervisor Grade 12 $8,053
Howard Barner New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor II Grade 8 $9,514
Evan Gasparini New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $2,052
Allison Studdiford New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $136
Dana Perry New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $1,073
Charles Jesmer New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Equipment Op II Grade 9 $14,884
Kelly Skinner New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Patrol I Grade 6 $376
Amelia Mc Donnell New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Sr Ticket Sales Clerk Grade 8 $168
Heath Moldveen New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Patrol II Grade 8 $7,137
Brian Smith New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor IIi Grade 9 $1,962
Evangeline Wells New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Sr Ticket Sales Clerk Grade 8 $1,938
Cassandra Wood New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $6,171
Michael Valek New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $950
Jonathan Lundin New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Program Coordinator Grade 21 $62,316
Marianne Neuber New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor I Grade 6 $4,425
Constance Miller New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Labor Foreman Grade 9 $5,265
Steven Lowndes New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Maint Assistant Grade 8 $13,153
Muriel Mcsweeney New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor I Grade 6 $1,768
Adam Morse New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Park & Recreation Aide 7 $40,432
Kathleen Million New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Director 1 Grade 27 $82,988
Victoria Baker New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ticket Sales Clerk Grade 6 $899
Kristy Duell New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Department Assistant 2 Grade 12 $42,639
Kenneth Kalil New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor II Grade 8 $8,508
Wade La Brake New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $1,496
Mark Lacek New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Labor Supervisor Grade 12 $7,392
Rebecca Tendler New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $2,288
Elaine Cantwell New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Department Coord. - Grade 14 $41,917
Allyson Parent New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $21
Jason Sedgwick New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Department Supervisor Grade 14 $54,680
Peter Vottis New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor II Grade 8 $1,526
Albert Mangino, Jr. New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor I Grade 6 $1,961
Mark Halliwell New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor II Grade 8 $1,667
James Mc Gowin New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Lift Operator II Grade 8 $6,981
Kate Gallagher New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Patrol II Grade 8 $6,464
Jeffrey Haynes New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Maint Assistant Grade 8 $13,297
Richard Smith New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority General Mechanic II Grade 13 $47,258
Austin Smith New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $2,882
Robert Culyer New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Department Assistant 2 Grade 12 $9,594
Glenn Hazeltine New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Sr Ticket Sales Clerk Grade 8 $11,536
Susanna Fout New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Labor Supervisor Grade 12 $32,726
Kenneth Kranitz New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor I Grade 6 $3,979
Russell Brown New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor I Grade 6 $2,402
Thomas Florio New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $786
Eric Palmer New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Maint Assistant Grade 8 $11,619
Sandra Payne New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ticket Sales Clerk Grade 5 $2,822
Suzanne Crouse New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ticket Sales Clerk Grade 6 $2,600
Scott Olson New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor IIi Grade 9 $16,508
Paul Benjamin New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Equipment Op I Grade 8 $1,245
Crystal Lamarque New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Labor Supervisor Grade 12 $37,787
Christopher Ingram New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $2,717
Shasti Conlon New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $2,794
Jereme Duran New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $3,310
August Amirault New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor I Grade 6 $127
Gerrit Rietsema New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $2,422
Edward Rabidue New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $4,943
Thomas Russell New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Equipment Op II Grade 9 $10,242
Amanda Delczeg New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Sr Ticket Sales Clerk Grade 8 $8,158
Seymour Evans New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $40
Erik Donaldson New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor IIi Grade 9 $1,700
John Brady New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Maint Assistant Grade 8 $25,474
Bradley Preston New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority General Mechanic Grade 12 $46,061
Stephanie Battisti New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Sr Ticket Sales Clerk Grade 8 $10,480
Amanda Wood New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer IIi Grade 7 $1,657
Clyde Parker New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Lift Operator I Grade 6 $376
Caren Hoffman Smith New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $994

Authority · NYS Employee


Title Group · NYS Employee

Title Group Employees Average Salary
1. Operational 77403 47.90% $65,198
2. Professional 29400 18.19% $70,148
3. Administrative/Clerical 18048 11.17% $43,137
4. Managerial 17515 10.84% $96,870
5. Technical/Engineering 13815 8.55% $54,720
6. Executive 1052 0.65% $126,982

Title · NYS Employee

Title State Employees Average Salary
1. Bus Operator(revenue Vehicle) 9766 6.04% $78,410
2. Staff Nurse 7594 4.70% $75,881
3. Train Operator (rev.vehicles) 3268 2.02% $84,128
4. Station Agent Afc 2379 1.47% $64,948
5. Bus Operators 2288 1.42% $70,378
6. Conductor (rev.veh) 2238 1.39% $64,452
7. Cleaner (transit-labor Class) 2213 1.37% $53,667
8. Clerical Associate -l IIi 2170 1.34% $33,546
9. Patient Care Associate 2052 1.27% $39,517
10. Conductor 2051 1.27% $115,098
11. Service Aide 1981 1.23% $32,872
12. Car Inspector (assignment B) 1956 1.21% $74,896
13. Pttc 1426 0.88% $11,341
14. General Staff Nurse 1325 0.82% $84,465
15. Licensed Practical Nurse 1230 0.76% $40,953
16. Pat Care Tech 1214 0.75% $36,611
17. Track Worker 1175 0.73% $79,176
18. Nurse's Aide 1093 0.68% $33,910
19. Carpenterjourneyman 1073 0.66% $27,601
20. Clerical Associate - L II 1062 0.66% $32,499