New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority · New York State Employee

New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority · NYS Employee

Richard Brosseau New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor II Grade 8 $6,996
Stephanie Leonard New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Sr Ticket Sales Clerk Grade 8 $15,605
Christina Anderson New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor IIi Grade 9 $1,727
Patrick Guido New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor I Grade 6 $1,001
Katherine Murphy New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $225
Durius Reynolds New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $312
Karl Twetan New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $1,968
John-hayden Shafer New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Maint Assistant Grade 8 $3,137
Maxwell Beebe New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor I Grade 6 $2,322
Donald Bush Jr New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority General Mechanic Grade 12 $450
Sandra Payne New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ticket Sales Clerk Grade 5 $2,822
Charles Warrington New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority General Mechanic Grade 12 $52,108
Thomas Waterhouse New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ticket Sales Clerk Grade 6 $480
Michael Thomas New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer I Grade 3 $195
Philip Dudek New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer IIi Grade 7 $1,882
Aaron Anderson New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Maint Assistant Grade 8 $17,367
David Blank New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer IIi Grade 7 $6,012
Frank Wymbs IIi New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor II Grade 8 $6,921
Margaret Keaveny New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Park & Recreation Aide 4 $24,399
Kenneth Krom New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Labor Foreman Grade 9 $26,703
Robert Holzhauer New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Lift Operator I Grade 6 $3,117
Robert Stanley New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $1,290
Jamie Kaltenbach New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $3,728
Kevin Van Blarcum New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $299
Evan Richards New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Patrol II Grade 8 $3,277
Bradford Clark New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Program Coordinator Grade 19 $61,920
Christopher Hozley New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Department Supervisor Grade 14 $2,045
Steven Smith New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Labor Foreman Grade 9 $3,132
William Saucci New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $1,125
Erin Davis New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor I Grade 6 $3,220
Jeremy Schenk New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor II Grade 8 $1,842
Bobbie Showens New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer IIi Grade 7 $8,134
William Englert New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $1,252
Christine Llull New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Lift Operator II Grade 8 $10,503
Donna Conrad New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $5,125
Daniel Vanderhoof New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Lift Operator I Grade 6 $5,311
Daniel Demarsh New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $1,338
Amanda Valk New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Sr Ticket Sales Clerk Grade 8 $792
Ryan Tota New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor I Grade 6 $4,982
William Bernhard New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $961
John Mc Alonen New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Patrol II Grade 8 $2,206
Kerry Kelly New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Equipment Op I Grade 8 $4,907
Thomas Russell New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Equipment Op II Grade 9 $10,242
Micheal Sears New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Maint Assistant Grade 8 $11,921
Donald Hass, Jr. New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Department Assistant 2 Grade 12 $42,703
Vincent Leddick New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $7,302
Paul Gottwald New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $340
Kenneth Kranitz New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor I Grade 6 $3,979
James Catalano New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Labor Supervisor Grade 12 $4,340
Brad Ingraham New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer I Grade 3 $2,865
Derek Bond New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor I Grade 6 $3,412
Joanna Donley New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $1,496
Matthew Turner New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Emt Grade 9 $7,199
Ellen Eager New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Emt Grade 9 $34,720
Ashley Cirelli New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $1,323
Steven St. Pierre New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $2,295
Ann Dingman New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Labor Supervisor Grade 12 $21,127
James Sorensen New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Equipment Op II Grade 9 $984
Lyndon Bresett New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer IIi Grade 7 $8,245
John Cuntz New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Maint Assistant Grade 8 $6,557
Eric Misner New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer I Grade 3 $352
Ross Logan New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $18,195
Evan Spinosa New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Department Coord. - Grade 14 $52,958
Lee Peck New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Lift Operator II Grade 8 $9,616
Max Gibson New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $123
Debra Volks New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor II Grade 8 $3,998
David Dowden New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor II Grade 8 $5,981
Allison Studdiford New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $136
Kevin Snow New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority General Mechanic Grade 12 $24,770
Johannes Helgren New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Maint Assistant Grade 8 $3,260
Andrew Heannings New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Labor Supervisor II Grade 13 $25,656
Walter Gallo New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Labor Foreman Grade 9 $29,803
Alex Strack New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $21,395
Catherine Percy New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $2,342
Kenneth Gipp New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $504
Jonathan Legault New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $70
Joshua Wescott-feltt New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Maint Assistant Grade 8 $21,087
Brandon Ruocco New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Maint Assistant Grade 8 $3,643
Geoffrey Merrett New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Labor Supervisor Grade 12 $22,608
Robert Broder New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Patrol IIi Grade 9 $10,905
Andrew Wright New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $7,006
Joshua Mattson New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $912
David Chenier New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $2,822
Albert Jagoda New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Patrol II Grade 8 $4,208
Jessica Dorilio New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $216
Denise Houck New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Labor Supervisor Grade 12 $30,113
Nicholas Robare New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Maint Assistant Grade 8 $3,136
Andrew Frasier New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer I Grade 3 $1,400
Robert Dadds New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Maint Assistant Grade 8 $8,390
Claire Sears New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Department Supervisor Grade 14 $29,735
Gregory Stratford New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Assistant Venue Manager 2 Grade 22 $11,482
James Kelly New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Maint Assistant IIi Grade 11 $1,926
Joshua Cohen New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor I Grade 6 $1,308
Leo Williams New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer II Grade 6 $3,260
Lucy Misarski New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor I Grade 6 $325
Robert Naples, Jr New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor IIi Grade 9 $175
James Boyer New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer IIi Grade 7 $22,586
Jamie Mccullough New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $762
Roger Votee New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Laborer I Grade 3 $994
Jonathan Ordway New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority Ski Instructor Grade 5 $1,152

Authority · NYS Employee


Title Group · NYS Employee

Title Group Employees Average Salary
1. Operational 77403 47.90% $65,198
2. Professional 29400 18.19% $70,148
3. Administrative/Clerical 18048 11.17% $43,137
4. Managerial 17515 10.84% $96,870
5. Technical/Engineering 13815 8.55% $54,720
6. Executive 1052 0.65% $126,982

Title · NYS Employee

Title State Employees Average Salary
1. Bus Operator(revenue Vehicle) 9766 6.04% $78,410
2. Staff Nurse 7594 4.70% $75,881
3. Train Operator (rev.vehicles) 3268 2.02% $84,128
4. Station Agent Afc 2379 1.47% $64,948
5. Bus Operators 2288 1.42% $70,378
6. Conductor (rev.veh) 2238 1.38% $64,452
7. Cleaner (transit-labor Class) 2213 1.37% $53,667
8. Clerical Associate -l IIi 2170 1.34% $33,546
9. Patient Care Associate 2052 1.27% $39,517
10. Conductor 2051 1.27% $115,098
11. Service Aide 1981 1.23% $32,872
12. Car Inspector (assignment B) 1956 1.21% $74,896
13. Pttc 1426 0.88% $11,341
14. General Staff Nurse 1325 0.82% $84,465
15. Licensed Practical Nurse 1230 0.76% $40,953
16. Pat Care Tech 1214 0.75% $36,611
17. Track Worker 1175 0.73% $79,176
18. Nurse's Aide 1093 0.68% $33,910
19. Carpenterjourneyman 1073 0.66% $27,601
20. Clerical Associate - L II 1062 0.66% $32,499