Matthew James Zappen Appellate Division, Third Department
Po Box 7288, Albany, NY 12224-0288

MATTHEW JAMES ZAPPEN is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 2004. The registration number is 4244851. The company office is Appellate Division, Third Department. The office address is Po Box 7288, Albany, NY 12224-0288. The county is Albany. The phone number is (518) 598-3403. The email address is mzappen@nycourts.gov. The law school is Albany Law School.


Matthew James Zappen · Po Box 7288, Albany, NY 12224-0288

Registration Number 4244851
Full Name MATTHEW JAMES ZAPPEN
Company Name Appellate Division, Third Department
Address PO Box 7288
Albany
NY 12224-0288
United States
County Albany
Phone Number (518) 598-3403
Email Address mzappen@nycourts.gov
Year Admitted 2004
Judicial Department of Admission 3
Law School Albany Law School
Status Currently registered
Next Registration Jan 2018

Appellate Division, Third Department · NYS Attorney

Kathryn Megan Schlichtman Appellate Division, Third Department Po Box 7288, Albany, NY 12224
Jevon Llewellyn Garrett Appellate Division, Third Department Robert Abrams Building for Law and Justice 5th Floor, Albany, NY 12224
Raquel Babeu Stevens Appellate Division, Third Department Po Box 6288, Capitol Station, Albany, NY 12224
Arjay G. Yao Appellate Division, Third Department 851 Grand Concourse Fl 8, Bronx, NY 10451
Patrick A. Ryan Appellate Division, Third Department Po Box 7288 Capitol Station, Albany, NY 12224

Zip 12224 · NYS Attorney

Jennifer Lauren Clark New York State Office of The Attorney General Division of Appeals & Opinions The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Adam William Silverman New York State Governor's Office New York State Capitol Rm. 214, Albany, NY 12224
Jeremy R. Feedore State of New York Office of The Attorney General Civil Recoveries Bure The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Norman Philip Fivel Office of The Attorney General The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Michael T. Krenrich Assistant Attorney General The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Joseph Muia Jr NYS Attorney General's Office The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Shannan Collier Krasnokutski Office of The New York State Attorney General The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Kathleen A. Boland Office of The Attorney General, Medicaid Fraud Control Unit The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Julie M. Sheridan New York State Dept. of Law The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Christina Calabrese New York State Office of The Attorney General Claims Bureau The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Jorge Alberto Rodriguez Office of The New York State Attorney General Civil Recoveries Bureau The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Katie Elizabeth Valder New York State Office of The Attorney General, Litigation Bureau The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Darrel John Laureta Pae State of New York Supreme Court, Appellate Division, Third Department P.o. Box 7288, Capitol Station, Albany, NY 12224
Robert Thomas Williams Executive Chamber State Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Nicholas Clark Buttino State of New York Office The Attorney General State Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Amy Rose Ottaviano New York State Division of The Budget Nys Capitol Building, Albany, NY 12224
Melissa Ann Latino NYS Office of Attorney General The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Terrance Nathaniel Pratt Executive Chamber State Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Elizabeth De Leon New York State - Executive Chamber New York State Capitol State Street and Washington Avenue, Albany, NY 12224
Adrienne Jennifer Kerwin Office of The Attorney General / Litigation Bureau The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Zackary Daniel Knaub Office of Governor Andrew M. Cuomo The State Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Alexander Michael Slichko NYS Supreme Court, Appellate Division, 3rd Judicial Dept. Po Box 7350, Albany, NY 12224
Beth Lifshin-clark Supreme Court, Appellate Division, Third Judicial Department P.o. Box 7288 Capitol Station, Albany, NY 12224
Alan P. Lebowitz New York State Division of The Budget State Capital Room 114, Albany, NY 12224
James Christopher Brown New York State Office of The Attorney General The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
John Richard Healy Ny Office of The Attorney General The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Robert Mark Goldfarb Office of The Attorney General The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Randall Gary Bluth Legislative Bill Drafting Commission, Room 308 State Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Joseph Michael Kowalczyk Jr NYS Office of The Attorney General The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Katharine Jane Neer NYS Executive Chamber Nys Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Judith Ann Hard Judge Judith A. Hard, NYS Court of Claims Empire State Plaza Po Box 7844 Capitol Station, Albany, NY 12224
Giancarlo Pellegrini Office of Governor Andrew M. Cuomo New York State Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Douglas Richard Kemp New York State Office of The Attorney General The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Matthew Wayne Alpern State of New York Office of Indigent Legal Services A.e. Smith Bldg. 29th Fl., Albany, NY 12224
Donna Marie Cole-paul New York State The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Adele Margaret Durand State of New York Office of The Attorney General The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
John P. Amodeo Office of The NYS Attorney General Nys Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Joanna Pericone Gleason Legislative Bill Drafting Commission Room 310, The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Matthew Jacob Meyer New York Supreme Court, Appellate Division, Third Department Po Box 7350, Albany, NY 12224
Jane Helen Landes NYS Supreme Court, App. Div Third Dept Po Box 7288, Albany, NY 12224